KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

księga rachunkowa

English translation: ledger


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:księga rachunkowa
English translation:ledger
Entered by: awdotia

07:18 Dec 16, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: księga rachunkowa
operacje gospodarcze ujmuje się w księgach rachunkowych na dzień ich przeprowadzenia
awdotia
Poland
ledger
Explanation:
Potwierdza to slownik finansow Wroblewskiej
Selected response from:

jjk
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ledgerjjk
5 +1account bookjo_loop


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
account book


Explanation:
Peter Collin

jo_loop
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Immo
2 mins
  -> dzięki

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ledger


Explanation:
Potwierdza to slownik finansow Wroblewskiej

jjk
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 139
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Pilecka
4 hrs