KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

zdanie

English translation: ,,, in a foreign currency .... are entered in the ledgers...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zdanie
English translation:,,, in a foreign currency .... are entered in the ledgers...
Entered by: awdotia

07:35 Dec 16, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: zdanie
"operacje gospodarcze wyrażone w walutach obcych ujmuje się w księgach rachunkowych na dzień ich przeprowadzenia" - głównie chodzi mi o to, jak wyrazić to 'wyrażone' i 'ujmuje się'

dzięki!
awdotia
Poland
,,, in a foreign currency .... are entered in the ledgers...
Explanation:
Proste bywa dobre.
Selected response from:

jjk
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4,,, in a foreign currency .... are entered in the ledgers...jjk
4business operations expressed in foreign currency are recorded in the account books...jo_loop


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
,,, in a foreign currency .... are entered in the ledgers...


Explanation:
Proste bywa dobre.

jjk
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 139
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TomaszD
1 min

agree  Immo: proste jest piekne!
16 mins

agree  Monika Pilecka
4 hrs

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: zdecydowanie
4 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business operations expressed in foreign currency are recorded in the account books...


Explanation:
http://www.abc.com.pl/serwis/du/1999/1138.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 07:49:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.investmongolia.com/law08.pdf

jo_loop
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 127