KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

personel niższego szczebla

English translation: lower rank personnel


22:14 Dec 18, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: personel niższego szczebla
vs. kadra kierownicza
jo_loop
United Kingdom
English translation:lower rank personnel
Explanation:
To chyba jest bardziej dokładne, chociaż lower level też się używa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 22:32:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A tak zupełnie dokładnie, to lower rung personnel, choć jest to wyrażenie przestarzałe, którego się raczej nie używa.
Selected response from:

Eva Hussain
Australia
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4low-level staff
Maciej Andrzejczak
4lower rank personnelEva Hussain


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lower rank personnel


Explanation:
To chyba jest bardziej dokładne, chociaż lower level też się używa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 22:32:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A tak zupełnie dokładnie, to lower rung personnel, choć jest to wyrażenie przestarzałe, którego się raczej nie używa.

Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 93
Grading comment
dzięki

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personel niższego szczebla
low-level staff


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-12-18 22:24:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Second, and related, the disjuncture between the low-level staff being trained to operate the information system and the high-level staff who actually make the
www.egov4dev.org/balochistan.htm - 20k
------------------------------
A \"unit\" was a number calculated by your position within the organization. So a low level staff member would make fewer units than an executive.
www.xenu.net/archive/personal_story/ cheryl_s/cheryl05.html -
----------------
The systems were also based on low staff costs, both relatively and
absolutely - which did not necessarily mean low-level staff
www.nla.gov.au/ilds/abstracts/VattulainenP.pdf
---------------
Low-level staff have limited rights. Can’t issue £1000 refunds without permis.
www.csd.abdn.ac.uk/~ereiter/teaching/ CS5401/lectures/access.ppt

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231