KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

uzupełnić kwotę gwarancji

English translation: complete the amount


08:09 Dec 19, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: uzupełnić kwotę gwarancji
W przypadku dokonania wypłaty z gwarancji bankowej wszelkich należności powstałych w związku z umową, Sprzedający zobowiązuje się uzupełnić jej kwotę do wysokości, o której mowa w podrozdziale...
emis
English translation:complete the amount
Explanation:
complete the guarantee up to the amount as mentioned/set out in...
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4shall replenish/repay the amount of guarantee
nrabate
3 +1complete the amount
GingerR


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
complete the amount


Explanation:
complete the guarantee up to the amount as mentioned/set out in...

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 273
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak
1 hr
  -> dziekuje :-)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uzupełnić kwotę gwarancji
shall replenish/repay the amount of guarantee


Explanation:
to the value set forth in subsection....

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435