KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

gwarancja bankowa

English translation: bank guarantee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:gwarancja bankowa
English translation:bank guarantee
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

11:08 Dec 22, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: gwarancja bankowa
chodzi o zastrzezenie w umowie o swiadczenie uslug, ze potrzeba bedzie gwarancja bankowa czyli kwitek z banku ze w razie czego bank pokryje koszty transakcji
Marta
bank guarantee
Explanation:
DB 24 - Gwarancje bankowe
... The bank guarantee is an undertaking by the Bank to pay a creditor a certain
specified amount should the debtor initiating the guarantee fail to meet a ...
www.deutsche-bank-pbc.pl/en/index2.php?s=biz_gwarancje

To nie jest taki sobie kwitek!!!
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bank guarantee
bartek
4bank guarantee
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank guarantee


Explanation:
DB 24 - Gwarancje bankowe
... The bank guarantee is an undertaking by the Bank to pay a creditor a certain
specified amount should the debtor initiating the guarantee fail to meet a ...
www.deutsche-bank-pbc.pl/en/index2.php?s=biz_gwarancje

To nie jest taki sobie kwitek!!!

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bank guarantee


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=230692&keyword=gwarancj

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2003-12-22 11:24:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Andrzej ma rację, to nie kwitek. Koło tego trzeba się nachodzić :-)


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=230692&keyword=gwarancj
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka
7 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  awdotia
13 mins

agree  nrabate
5 hrs

agree  Julcia: zdecydowanie tak
11 hrs