KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

tworzony ustawowo

English translation: required by law

15:00 Jan 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / sprawozdanie finansowe
Polish term or phrase: tworzony ustawowo
(kapital zapasowy)
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
English translation:required by law
Explanation:
czasem tez statutory
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
dziekuje serdecznie za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4formed/generated/accumulated under the applicable laws
nrabate
3required by law
GingerR


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
required by law


Explanation:
czasem tez statutory

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 273
Grading comment
dziekuje serdecznie za pomoc

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formed/generated/accumulated under the applicable laws


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435