KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

dokument PZ

English translation: goods/ materials received notes GRN

08:50 Jan 15, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: dokument PZ
zamawianie i przyjęcie towaru do magazynu

- wystawienie przez pracownika XXX dokumentu PZ
kterelak
Poland
English translation:goods/ materials received notes GRN
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1goods/ materials received notes GRN
Maciej Andrzejczak
4było już kilka razy
anglista


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
goods/ materials received notes GRN


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
7 mins

neutral  SAVANT: a tak w ogole no co skrot PZ?
48 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
było już kilka razy


Explanation:
razem z wuzetkami itp.

anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399