KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

dzień rozpoczęcie / zakończenia

English translation: commencement / termination date


14:36 Jan 15, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / law, business, contracts
Polish term or phrase: dzień rozpoczęcie / zakończenia
Rok Kalendarzowy oznacza okres 12 miesięcy pomiędzy (...) z wyjatkiem pierwszego roku kalendarzowego rozpoczynającego się w Dniu Rozpoczęcia (UMOWA NAJMU)
AnnaWarso
English translation:commencement / termination date
Explanation:
zakladam ze chodzi o zakonczenie umowy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 15:09:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lease Commencement Date:

The lease commencement date is the date on which the lessee takes possession of the property and begins to use it. That is the date you should enter in the box on this line. The lease term begins to run on the lease commencement date.


NOTE: The lease commencement date is NOT the date on which the parties sign the lease. The signing date could be months ahead of the time that the property becomes available for use.


http://www.rental-lease-agreement-form.com/popups/Lease_Comm...
Selected response from:

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5commencement / termination date
Pawel Bartoszewicz
5commencement date/ ending date
nrabate
4starting day/ termination day
Maciej Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dzień rozpoczęcie / zakończenia
starting day/ termination day


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
commencement / termination date


Explanation:
zakladam ze chodzi o zakonczenie umowy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 15:09:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lease Commencement Date:

The lease commencement date is the date on which the lessee takes possession of the property and begins to use it. That is the date you should enter in the box on this line. The lease term begins to run on the lease commencement date.


NOTE: The lease commencement date is NOT the date on which the parties sign the lease. The signing date could be months ahead of the time that the property becomes available for use.


http://www.rental-lease-agreement-form.com/popups/Lease_Comm...

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 373

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak
0 min

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
9 mins

agree  bartek
14 mins

agree  Ivona_3
52 mins

agree  joannap
5 hrs
  -> dzięki wszystkim :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dzień rozpoczęcie / zakończenia
commencement date/ ending date


Explanation:
Calendar year shall mean a period of 12 months between (...) except for the first calendar year beginning on the commencement date (Lease Agreement)

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435