KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

saldo przepływów

English translation: (cash) flow balance


11:55 Jan 16, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: saldo przepływów
poprawie ulega saldo przepływów
i struktura finansowa
English translation:(cash) flow balance
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziekuje:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(cash) flow balance
bartek
3 -1balance of payments
awdotia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
saldo przepływów
balance of payments


Explanation:
propozycja

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 515

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: zob. poniżej
4 mins
The asker has declined this answer

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
saldo przepływów
(cash) flow balance


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
dziekuje:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: cash flow balance
2 mins

agree  nrabate: w/ Andrzej
2 hrs

agree  lim0nka: cash flow balance
4 hrs

agree  joannap
11 hrs