KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

Ekonomika srodkow produkcji

English translation: efficiency of means of production

03:54 Jan 19, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: Ekonomika srodkow produkcji
name of subject
monikawrs
English translation:efficiency of means of production
Explanation:
patrz link
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1economics of means of production
warsaw_guy
3 -1efficiency of means of production
awdotia


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
efficiency of means of production


Explanation:
patrz link


    Reference: http:////www.curia.eu.int/en/actu/activites/act02/0216en.htm
awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 515

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  warsaw_guy: ekonomika to nauka, czyli economics, efficiency to wydajnosc...
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
economics of means of production


Explanation:
tak jak np. economics of labour

warsaw_guy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Zakrzewski
1 day 9 hrs