KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

finansowanie majątku trwałego kapitałem własnym

English translation: equity to fixed assets ratio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:finansowanie majątku trwałego kapitałem własnym
English translation:equity to fixed assets ratio
Entered by: AgataTom

05:56 Apr 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: finansowanie majątku trwałego kapitałem własnym
(kapitały własne / aktywa trwałe) x 100
AgataTom
equity to fixed assets ratio
Explanation:
po prostu
Selected response from:

bsoszynska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1equity to fixed assets ratio
bsoszynska
4financing fixed assets at one's own expense
Marek Urban
3finance fixed assets with equity
madziag


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finance fixed assets with equity


Explanation:
fund fixed assets with equity

Post- interest profits were depressed by a decapitalisation,
in line with group policy to fund only fixed assets with equity. ...
www.massmart.co.za/financials/interim_results/ interim_02/intrim_2002.pdf - Podobne strony



madziag
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 133

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
equity to fixed assets ratio


Explanation:
po prostu

bsoszynska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
44 days

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financing fixed assets at one's own expense


Explanation:
YDP dic.: na koszt własny - at one's own expense

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353