KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

samofinansowanie majątku obrotowego

English translation: self-financing of operating assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:samofinansowanie majątku obrotowego
English translation:self-financing of operating assets
Entered by: AgataTom

05:56 Apr 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: samofinansowanie majątku obrotowego
(zobowiązania bieżące / aktywa obrotowe) x 100
AgataTom
self-financing of operating assets
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4operating assets self-financing
Marek Urban
3 +1self-financing of operating assets
nrabate
4self-financement of the exchange property
Zhanna Rohalska


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-financement of the exchange property


Explanation:
the same principle.
Powodzennia!


    Reference: http://commrex.com
Zhanna Rohalska
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
self-financing of operating assets


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
7 days

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operating assets self-financing


Explanation:
w sensie kosztów operacyjnych tychże aktywów

Marek Urban
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353