KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

podmiotowa ksiegowa inwentaryzacja mienia

English translation: physical inventory of assets/property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podmiotowa ksiegowa inwentaryzacja mienia
English translation:physical inventory of assets/property
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

14:16 Sep 10, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: podmiotowa ksiegowa inwentaryzacja mienia
"Dla celow sprawozdawczosci budzetowej przygotowuje się podmiotową inwentaryzację księgową mienia z rozdzieleniem gruntów i budynków oraz odrębnymi wartościami księgowymi dla tych składników"

Inwentaryzacja mienia to tutaj asset inventory
problem stanowi wyr. 'podmiotowa' i 'ksiegowa'
lucja
physical inventory of assets
Explanation:
W odroznieniu od ogolnej inwentaryzacji majatkowej tego typu spis jest robiony na przyklad w postepowaniu spadkowym przy nieruchomosciach.
Selected response from:

jjk
Poland
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4physical inventory of assetsjjk
3an inventory of company assets book values
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
an inventory of company assets book values


Explanation:
From the context it seems to me, that this is an inventory (INWENTARYZACJA)performed by a company (PODMIOT GOSPODARCZY) of all the assets (MIENIE) in terms of their book values (WARTOŚĆ KSIĘGOWA)

If this is the case, I would use the following term

AN INVENTORY OF COMPANY ASSETS BOOK VALUES



    own experience
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
physical inventory of assets


Explanation:
W odroznieniu od ogolnej inwentaryzacji majatkowej tego typu spis jest robiony na przyklad w postepowaniu spadkowym przy nieruchomosciach.

jjk
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 139
Grading comment
thank you