KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

prosze to przetlumaczyc ?

English translation: Can you translate this for me ?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prosze to przetlumaczyc ?
English translation:Can you translate this for me ?
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

04:57 Sep 11, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: prosze to przetlumaczyc ?
bus
peter
Can you translate this for me ?
Explanation:
straightforward
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Can you translate this for me, please?Alexander Kudriavtsev
4Can you translate this for me ?xxxHenri


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Can you translate this for me ?


Explanation:
straightforward

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Can you translate this for me, please?


Explanation:
A bit more polite than the above.

Alexander Kudriavtsev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in pair: 15