KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

czy ma pan ksiazke telefoniczna Krakowa ?

English translation: Do you have a telephone directory for Krakow ?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:czy ma pan ksiazke telefoniczna Krakowa ?
English translation:Do you have a telephone directory for Krakow ?
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

05:00 Sep 11, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: czy ma pan ksiazke telefoniczna Krakowa ?
bus
peter
Do you have a telephone directory for Krakow ?
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Do you have a telephone directory for Krakow ?xxxHenri
5Do you have a Cracow phone book?ponar


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Do you have a telephone directory for Krakow ?


Explanation:
none

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Kudriavtsev
1 hr

agree  Hanna Burdon
2 days 2 hrs

agree  greet
2 days 20 hrs

2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Do you have a Cracow phone book?


Explanation:
Do you have a Cracow phone book?

ksiazka telefoniczna= phone book (less formal); phone directory (more formal)

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 228