KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

biuro rachunkowe

English translation: accountancy bureau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:biuro rachunkowe
English translation:accountancy bureau
Entered by: Robert Pranagal

01:30 Sep 12, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: biuro rachunkowe
No significant context
big_fish
accountancy bureau
Explanation:
E.g.

Welcome to Watford Accountancy Bureau's Website. We are a small firm of accountants based in Watford, Hertfordshire, providing accountancy, book-keeping, payroll, taxation services and general business advise for small businesses, freelance computer contractors and the self employed at competitive rates. We hope you find the site informative and also that you enjoy your visit.

from:
http://www.wab-ltd.co.uk/
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Accounting Officeponar
4 +1accountancy bureau
Robert Pranagal
3book-keeper's office
Marta Argat
naACCOUNTING OFFICEMaja
naan accounting office; a bureau of accountingMartina Schwartz


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accountancy bureau


Explanation:
E.g.

Welcome to Watford Accountancy Bureau's Website. We are a small firm of accountants based in Watford, Hertfordshire, providing accountancy, book-keeping, payroll, taxation services and general business advise for small businesses, freelance computer contractors and the self employed at competitive rates. We hope you find the site informative and also that you enjoy your visit.

from:
http://www.wab-ltd.co.uk/



    own
    web
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maja

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
book-keeper's office


Explanation:
see abowe

Marta Argat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

2 hrs
ACCOUNTING OFFICE


Explanation:
tak to juz jest

Maja
PRO pts in pair: 4

12 hrs
an accounting office; a bureau of accounting


Explanation:
all Polish-English dictionaries with specific expertise in technical language

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Accounting Office


Explanation:
Accounting Office
"Services / Accounting Office
... need any further information concerning our Accounting Office please do not hesitate
to contact us at: eMail: biuro.rachunkowe@domdata.depfa-it.com Tel.: +48 ... "
www.domdata.pl/services/finance.support/index_uk.asp

"MSC Accounting Office
... MSC Accounting Office Travel Personnel Student Workers Receipts Receivable Working
Funds Payables Budget Inventory ... Guide Lines (Extensions, Taxes, Tips). ... "
www.msc.tamu.edu/services/accounting/workingfund.shtml



ponar
PRO pts in pair: 228