KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

Wartość sprzedaży w PLN

English translation: total sales in PLN


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Wartość sprzedaży w PLN (cena przez ilosc)
English translation:total sales in PLN
Entered by: ponar

14:56 Sep 16, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: Wartość sprzedaży w PLN
cena pomnożona przez ilość
ewa
total sales in PLN
Explanation:
total sales in PLN
wartosc sprzedazy=sales figures OR total sales
"Slownik bankowosci i finansow"

www.hha.dk/fin/finance/education/fib/MFR_FOO1/cover_2.pdf
"... 2 Department of Finance March 2000 Frank Pedersen 20x4 20x5 1000 PLN 1000 PLN Total sales: Sweden 3000 7050 Germany 1200 2250 Denmark 1200 1200 Poland 0 3000 ... "



Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1total sales in PLNponar
5value in PLN
Robert Pranagal
5Total (PLN)
Natalie
5amount in PLN
Robert Pranagal
4sales value in polish zlotysadwersarz


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
value in PLN


Explanation:
If you mean on the invoice...


    own experience
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amount in PLN


Explanation:
also:
AMOUNT IN PLN

To see a sample invoice explained, go to:
http://www.mindspring.com/acct-mgmt/invoice.html

Hope it helps, Ewa.


    web resources
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Total (PLN)


Explanation:
Usually it looks like this:
Price... Amount... Total (PLN, or US$ or whatever)

Example:
BOOKING FORM
Price per person_______
Amount of ... _________
No ... TOURS ____________
TOTAL US $ ____________
www.ee.pw.edu.pl/cie99/form.htm


Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
total sales in PLN


Explanation:
total sales in PLN
wartosc sprzedazy=sales figures OR total sales
"Slownik bankowosci i finansow"

www.hha.dk/fin/finance/education/fib/MFR_FOO1/cover_2.pdf
"... 2 Department of Finance March 2000 Frank Pedersen 20x4 20x5 1000 PLN 1000 PLN Total sales: Sweden 3000 7050 Germany 1200 2250 Denmark 1200 1200 Poland 0 3000 ... "





ponar
PRO pts in pair: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
23 days

28 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sales value in polish zlotys


Explanation:
sales value in polish zlotys

adwersarz
United States