KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

kredyt lombardowy

English translation: Lombard credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kredyt lombardowy
English translation:Lombard credit
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

05:02 Sep 20, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: kredyt lombardowy
kredyt lombardowy
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Lombard credit
Explanation:
this is English

see e.g.

FRB: Speech, Ferguson -- Year 2000: Ninety-Four Days and ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... open. The Federal Reserve's special liquidity facility is similar to the so-called
"Lombard"credit facilities offered by a number of European central banks. We ...
www.federalreserve.gov/boarddocs/speeches/1999/19990928.htm - 22k - Im Archiv - Ähnliche Seiten
[ Weitere Resultate von www.federalreserve.gov ]

Martina
Selected response from:

Martina Ley
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lombardkreditxxxkgas
4Lombard creditMartina Ley


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lombardkredit


Explanation:
Patrz Slownik jezyka prawniczego i ekonomicznego - Wydawnictwo Beck

xxxkgas

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lombard credit


Explanation:
this is English

see e.g.

FRB: Speech, Ferguson -- Year 2000: Ninety-Four Days and ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... open. The Federal Reserve's special liquidity facility is similar to the so-called
"Lombard"credit facilities offered by a number of European central banks. We ...
www.federalreserve.gov/boarddocs/speeches/1999/19990928.htm - 22k - Im Archiv - Ähnliche Seiten
[ Weitere Resultate von www.federalreserve.gov ]

Martina

Martina Ley
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.