KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

ewidencja

English translation: records or data


16:18 Sep 20, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: ewidencja
Ewidencja powyższych operacji może być wykonywana za pomocą poniższych księgowań:
big_fish
English translation:records or data
Explanation:
ewidencja= (in this context) records or data

So...
above operations records can be filed using the following posting procedures
OR
above operations data can be recorded using the following accounting procedures

"... These papers are "operations" records -- not "financial" records (although they can
be ... copy of them) can be simply held ... source document is filed in a Sales ... "
tenonline.org/art/bsr/9806a.html

"... the company and its services can be obtained from www ... Consolidated Statements of Operations Data Expressed in US ... "
www.imagex.com/e-mediakit/pressreleases/010503.asp

"... of each. Emphasis is on analysis of source documents and posting procedures for automated
accounting and on accounting and bookkeeping procedures for the small ... "
www.calcampus.com/business.htm
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1records or dataponar
4 +1accountingLudwig Chekhovtsov
2 -2evidence
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -2
evidence


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Magda Dziadosz: nigdy
8 days

disagree  Tomasz7: no way!
2964 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accounting


Explanation:
1)My experience: accounting

2)English-Polish Online Dictionary:
EWIDENCJA -
N RECORD; ROLL; FILES; LIST




Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: not accounting
20 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
records or data


Explanation:
ewidencja= (in this context) records or data

So...
above operations records can be filed using the following posting procedures
OR
above operations data can be recorded using the following accounting procedures

"... These papers are "operations" records -- not "financial" records (although they can
be ... copy of them) can be simply held ... source document is filed in a Sales ... "
tenonline.org/art/bsr/9806a.html

"... the company and its services can be obtained from www ... Consolidated Statements of Operations Data Expressed in US ... "
www.imagex.com/e-mediakit/pressreleases/010503.asp

"... of each. Emphasis is on analysis of source documents and posting procedures for automated
accounting and on accounting and bookkeeping procedures for the small ... "
www.calcampus.com/business.htm

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 228
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz: ta druga opcaj. "filed" na pewno nie. Ja bym raczej powiedziala: above operations can be recorded using the following..
18 hrs