KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

księgowanie

English translation: posting procedures; accounting/ bookkeeping procedures


16:21 Sep 20, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: księgowanie
Ewidencja powyższych operacji może być wykonywana za pomocą poniższych księgowań:
big_fish
English translation:posting procedures; accounting/ bookkeeping procedures
Explanation:
ksiegowanie=posting; accounting/ bookkeeping procedures

"... of each. Emphasis is on analysis of source documents and posting procedures for automated
accounting and on accounting and bookkeeping procedures for the small ... "
www.calcampus.com/business.htm
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1posting procedures; accounting/ bookkeeping proceduresponar
5posting-recording-record-entry
Lota
4 -1bookkeepingLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
bookkeeping


Explanation:
English-Polish Online Dictionary

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Magda Dziadosz: nie w tym kontekscie
19 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posting procedures; accounting/ bookkeeping procedures


Explanation:
ksiegowanie=posting; accounting/ bookkeeping procedures

"... of each. Emphasis is on analysis of source documents and posting procedures for automated
accounting and on accounting and bookkeeping procedures for the small ... "
www.calcampus.com/business.htm

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 228
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz: raczej posting
18 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
posting-recording-record-entry


Explanation:
Slownik Rachunkowosci (Eljasiak)

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839