KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

Kasa krajowych środków pieniężnych

English translation: Cash in local currency


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Kasa krajowych środków pieniężnych
English translation:Cash in local currency
Entered by: big_fish

11:22 Sep 22, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: Kasa krajowych środków pieniężnych
An entry in an accounting system.
big_fish
Cash in local currency
Explanation:
If it is an entry in an accounting system, it shouldn't be a desk, but rather an accounting item or account.
Selected response from:

kingusia
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks!
Kris
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Casher's desk for national currency
Willem Cremers
4Cash in local currencykingusia


  

Answers


16 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Casher's desk for national currency


Explanation:
There are various desks in a bank. This one is only open for transactions in Polish currency.


    Reference: http://www.iqsted.com
Willem Cremers
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Sorry it has nothing to do with a bank.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Sorry it has nothing to do with a bank.

116 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cash in local currency


Explanation:
If it is an entry in an accounting system, it shouldn't be a desk, but rather an accounting item or account.

kingusia
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 154
Grading comment
Thanks!
Kris