KudoZ home » Polish to English » Bus/Financial

dekretacja w systemie SAP

English translation: account assignment (SAP)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dekretacja (SAP)
English translation:account assignment (SAP)
Entered by: makary

03:01 Sep 24, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Polish term or phrase: dekretacja w systemie SAP
R3/system
makary
posting (with defined distribution) in SAP system OR ...
Explanation:
dekretacja = posting (transactions)system with specified allocation/distribution
OR
posting with defined distribution
OR
structured posting system

dekretacja - sposob rejestracji operacji gospodarczych (zdarzen gospodarczych, zapisow) polegajacy na umieszczeniu na dowodzie ksiegowym dwoch symboli kont; symbol wymieniony
jako pierwszy oznacza ksiegowanie po stronie WN, symbol wymieniony jako
drugi oznacza ksiegowanie po stronie MA.

dekretacja - rozksiegowanie; ksiegowanie z rozbiciem na rodzaje operacji
"... zasad opodatkowania pracowników. Definicja dekretacji (rozksi?gowania) sk?adników
wyp?aty ... imienne analityki). Dekretacja (rozksi?gowanie) poszczególnych ... "
www.dmz.com.pl/produkty/opis_karo.htm

"Dekretacja na konto analityczne (np. odbiorcy) powoduje automatyczne zaksięgowanie na odpowiednim koncie syntetycznym. Identycznie na konta Księgi Głównej wpływają transakcje dokonywane na środkach trwałych. Ponieważ księgowania na kontach syntetycznych dokonywane są na bieżąco, jakiekolwiek uzgadnianie sald jest zbędne. Integracja z modułami logistyki powoduje, że pracownik magazynu czy działu sprzedaży, nie musi znać dekretacji dokumentu."
http://www.invar.pl/sap/fi-integracja.html

"3.0 Posting
SAP allows to post costs to the orders from all different application modules. We can post actual costs from:
Financial accounting:
Here we post primary costs to the orders in the form of journal entries and invoices.
Materials Management:
Here we post primary costs to the orders in the form of deliveries and services from third parties.
Cost Accounting:
Here we post primary transfers of costs and settlements between orders and cost centers."
http://scis.nova.edu/~vongvich/Jaques.htm#what

Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
Dzięki,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2posting (with defined distribution) in SAP system OR ...ponar
5authorisation
Magda Dziadosz
4 -2management in SAP system
Natalie


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
management in SAP system


Explanation:
Having no wider context I can only suggest several possibilities of translating the word "dekretacja":
making arrengements
giving orders
disposing
command
manage
direct
etc

I would suggest something like
"management in SAP system", though you can probably find a more appropriate synonym of "management" according to your context.
Some references for SAP R3:
http://www.orafaq.org/faqsapr3.htm
http://asg.uneb.edu/phaseIII/NewsEvents/SAPSoftwareHardwareM...
http://www.manning.com/Bancroft/
http://www.geocities.com/sap_edi/
http://www.hr.duke.edu/pto/onestaff.htm
http://www.oit.duke.edu/helpdesk/service/sap.html
http://www.ctaconsulting.com.au/trans.htm



Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  big_fish: it's an accountin term, a much better reference is the sap site, see http://help.sap.com/saphelp_45b/helpdata/en/35/2cd7
1 hr

disagree  Magda Dziadosz: zadne z powyzszych nie oznacza dekretacji
5 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
posting (with defined distribution) in SAP system OR ...


Explanation:
dekretacja = posting (transactions)system with specified allocation/distribution
OR
posting with defined distribution
OR
structured posting system

dekretacja - sposob rejestracji operacji gospodarczych (zdarzen gospodarczych, zapisow) polegajacy na umieszczeniu na dowodzie ksiegowym dwoch symboli kont; symbol wymieniony
jako pierwszy oznacza ksiegowanie po stronie WN, symbol wymieniony jako
drugi oznacza ksiegowanie po stronie MA.

dekretacja - rozksiegowanie; ksiegowanie z rozbiciem na rodzaje operacji
"... zasad opodatkowania pracowników. Definicja dekretacji (rozksi?gowania) sk?adników
wyp?aty ... imienne analityki). Dekretacja (rozksi?gowanie) poszczególnych ... "
www.dmz.com.pl/produkty/opis_karo.htm

"Dekretacja na konto analityczne (np. odbiorcy) powoduje automatyczne zaksięgowanie na odpowiednim koncie syntetycznym. Identycznie na konta Księgi Głównej wpływają transakcje dokonywane na środkach trwałych. Ponieważ księgowania na kontach syntetycznych dokonywane są na bieżąco, jakiekolwiek uzgadnianie sald jest zbędne. Integracja z modułami logistyki powoduje, że pracownik magazynu czy działu sprzedaży, nie musi znać dekretacji dokumentu."
http://www.invar.pl/sap/fi-integracja.html

"3.0 Posting
SAP allows to post costs to the orders from all different application modules. We can post actual costs from:
Financial accounting:
Here we post primary costs to the orders in the form of journal entries and invoices.
Materials Management:
Here we post primary costs to the orders in the form of deliveries and services from third parties.
Cost Accounting:
Here we post primary transfers of costs and settlements between orders and cost centers."
http://scis.nova.edu/~vongvich/Jaques.htm#what



ponar
PRO pts in pair: 228
Grading comment
Dzięki,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
1 day 9 hrs

agree  Karolak
4076 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
authorisation


Explanation:
nie podales blizszego kontekstu, ale w rachunkowosci np. dekretacja to wlasnie authorisation.

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1120