International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

opracowanie studialne

English translation: identification study


09:02 Jul 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: opracowanie studialne
Wypracowanie przy współudziale autorytetów opracowań studialnych/teorii dalszego rozwoju, zmian i wyzwań na zliberalizowanym rynku
wypracowanie opracowań......
Awita
English translation:identification study
Explanation:
Ottawa Critical Water Infrastructure Identification Study
Ottawa Critical Water Infrastructure Identification Study ... Printer Friendly
Version. Ottawa Critical Water Infrastructure Identification Study ...
www.delcan.com/prod/index.php?id=195 - 21k - Kopia - Podobne strony

opracowania studialne - przedprojektowe. analizy, ekspertyzy, opinie architektoniczne
i urbanistyczne. inwentaryzacje architektoniczne i urbanistyczne ...
www.szymanski.art.pl/pracownia.htm - 10k - Kopia - Podobne strony



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 36 mins (2005-07-22 11:38:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w sensie studium wstepne, rozeznanie tematu
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3identification studyA.G.
2 +1case studyMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
case study


Explanation:
może chodzi o to?

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Woman: chyba tak
1 hr

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
identification study


Explanation:
Ottawa Critical Water Infrastructure Identification Study
Ottawa Critical Water Infrastructure Identification Study ... Printer Friendly
Version. Ottawa Critical Water Infrastructure Identification Study ...
www.delcan.com/prod/index.php?id=195 - 21k - Kopia - Podobne strony

opracowania studialne - przedprojektowe. analizy, ekspertyzy, opinie architektoniczne
i urbanistyczne. inwentaryzacje architektoniczne i urbanistyczne ...
www.szymanski.art.pl/pracownia.htm - 10k - Kopia - Podobne strony



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 36 mins (2005-07-22 11:38:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w sensie studium wstepne, rozeznanie tematu

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30