KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

stan posiadania

English translation: holdings


13:44 Oct 27, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: stan posiadania
Firma utrzyma swój stan posiadania, jeśli będzie prawidłowo zarządzana.
Awita
English translation:holdings
Explanation:
może tak
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Bardziej mi pasuje w moim kontekście:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8assetschomsky
3 +1holdings
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
holdings


Explanation:
może tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857
Grading comment
Bardziej mi pasuje w moim kontekście:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
17 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
assets


Explanation:
imho również

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-10-27 13:53:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.rotundabielsko.com/euproperties.asp

chomsky
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
2 mins

agree  bartek
35 mins

agree  maciejm
1 hr

agree  Magczer
1 hr

agree  Daniel Sax: bingo.
2 hrs

agree  Jerry Dean
3 hrs

agree  Matthew Hammond
3 hrs

agree  Teresa Goscinska
1 day 20 hrs