KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

wdrażać skutecznie w obowiązki

English translation: by efficiently making them familiar with the responsibilities


22:44 Feb 15, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: wdrażać skutecznie w obowiązki
Służył pomocą nowo przyjmowanym pracownikom, których skutecznie wdrażał w obowiązki związane z oceną jakościową produktów.

brak pomysłów guglujących się :(
makawa
English translation:by efficiently making them familiar with the responsibilities
Explanation:
in the area of... etc

to "wdrażanie" to tutaj nowomowa IMHO

Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2training the new emlpoyeesJolanta Tuzel
4 +1successful induction into the job/dutiesMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 +1by efficiently making them familiar with the responsibilities
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wdrażać skutecznie w obowiązki
by efficiently making them familiar with the responsibilities


Explanation:
in the area of... etc

to "wdrażanie" to tutaj nowomowa IMHO



Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Zmuda
7 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wdrażać skutecznie w obowiązki
training the new emlpoyees


Explanation:
troche krotsze, slowo "training" jest bardzo powszechnie uzywane

Jolanta Tuzel
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Bartczak
7 hrs
  -> dziekuje

agree  Dominika J
23 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wdrażać skutecznie w obowiązki
successful induction into the job/duties


Explanation:
provided successful induction into....

bardzo dosłownie i formalnie, ale tak właśnie mówią

All new staff should have a more experienced member of staff who will take responsibility for facilitating their induction into the job including drawing up ...
admin.iop.kcl.ac.uk/personnel/ downloads/Induction%20guidelines.doc

On commencing employment you will receive extensive induction into the job, your department and the working of the Council. ...
www.broxtowe.gov.uk/index/about/about_council/ council_vision/mission_charters/charters_recruitment.htm

Staff moving into a new post from elsewhere in the University also require induction into the duties of their post and specific School/Professional Service ...
www.hr.soton.ac.uk/PandP/induction.asp


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar: agree
29 mins
  -> dzięki