KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

obroty zagraniczne

English translation: international trade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:obroty zagraniczne
English translation:international trade
Entered by: Michał Wiśniewski

23:59 Feb 24, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: obroty zagraniczne
przedmiot studiów na AE
Finanse przedsiębiorstw uczestniczących w obrotach zagranicznych
Ubezpieczenia w obrotach zagranicznych
Awita
international trade
Explanation:
companies/corporations which trade internationally / trading internationally

insurance in international trade

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2006-02-25 00:46:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

insurance in foreign trade też może być
Selected response from:

Michał Wiśniewski
Grading comment
ostatecznie dałam trading, żeby odróżnić od foreign trade - handel zagraniczny, w tym samym dokumencie:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6international trade
Michał Wiśniewski
4 +2foreign turnover
Michał Szcześniewski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
foreign turnover


Explanation:
IMO
http://tinyurl.com/pyvpe

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominika J
1 min
  -> dzieki

neutral  Michał Wiśniewski: Zupełnie nie widzę jak to by miało brzmieć: 'insurance in foreign turnover'? 'Companies with foreign turnover' jeszcze ok, ale nie spotyka się tego często...
45 mins
  -> trade pewnie lepsze

agree  xxxgracee
20 hrs
  -> dzięki

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
international trade


Explanation:
companies/corporations which trade internationally / trading internationally

insurance in international trade

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2006-02-25 00:46:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

insurance in foreign trade też może być

Michał Wiśniewski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
ostatecznie dałam trading, żeby odróżnić od foreign trade - handel zagraniczny, w tym samym dokumencie:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elzbieta Pulawska
3 hrs

agree  Irena Bartczak
7 hrs

agree  Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
8 hrs

agree  petrolhead
9 hrs

agree  Magczer
16 hrs

agree  chomsky
1 day12 hrs