KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

prowadzenie przedstawicielstwa czeskiej firmy XYZ z Pragi

English translation: running a representative office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prowadzenie przedstawicielstwa
English translation:running a representative office
Entered by: Janusz Myzik

23:15 Aug 31, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: prowadzenie przedstawicielstwa czeskiej firmy XYZ z Pragi
wpis z CV
Janusz Myzik
running a representative office of the Czech company XYZ from Prague
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4running a representative office of the Czech company XYZ from Prague
Adam Lankamer
3running a branch officeCortejo


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
running a branch office


Explanation:
running a branch office of "XYZ company" (Prague, Czech Republic)

Cortejo
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
running a representative office of the Czech company XYZ from Prague


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 857
Grading comment
dziękuję :)