KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

zastępca dyrektora ds. ekonomiczno - produkcyjnych

English translation: Economic & Production Deputy Director


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zastępca dyrektora ds. ekonomiczno - produkcyjnych
English translation:Economic & Production Deputy Director
Entered by: Irena Daniluk

11:18 Sep 4, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: zastępca dyrektora ds. ekonomiczno - produkcyjnych
przychodzi mi do głowy 'vice-president of the economy and production department', tylko jakoś to nieciekawie wygląda...
może macie lepsze sugestie?
TIA
Irena Daniluk
Poland
Economic & Production Deputy Director
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanks for the prompt answer!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1deputy director, business and operations
nrabate
4 +1Director, Economics & ProductionMariusz Kuklinski
4 +1Economic & Production Deputy Director
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Economic & Production Deputy Director


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 857
Grading comment
Thanks for the prompt answer!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
51 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Director, Economics & Production


Explanation:
W odróżnieniu od CEO, Managing Director, etc.

Mariusz Kuklinski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus: albo Deputy Director for..... IMO :)
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deputy director, business and operations


Explanation:
EERC Expansion & RenovationJohn Hendrikson, EERC Associate Director, Business and Operations Tom Erickson, EERC Associate Director for Research. Architecture Schoen Associates ...
www.undeerc.org/newsroom/expansion.asp - 22k - Cached - Similar pages


nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks :) here however it is definitely 'production'


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
1 hr