KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

w kompletacji

English translation: according to the specification


13:20 Oct 24, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) /
Polish term or phrase: w kompletacji
"Przedmiotem Umowy jest dostawa systemu XXX *w kompletacji* zgodnej z Załącznikiem nr 1 do Aneksu Termin dostawy systemu XXX *w kompletacji* zgodnej z Załącznikiem 1 do Aneksu nastąpi w terminie 4 tygodni od dnia podpisania Aneksu"
Cake
English translation:according to the specification
Explanation:
system (built) to meet the specification
system as per specification


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-24 15:07:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"...Another law that affects bidding and specifications states that the award must be made to the lowest responsible bidder."
http://www.unm.edu/~purch/news.html
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5according to the specification
petrolhead
3BOM (Bill of Material)
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
3picked in accordance with
Julia_P


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
w kompletacji zgodnej z
picked in accordance with


Explanation:
Kompletacja (ang. picking) - operacje, w których tworzą się zbiory towarów (grupy) zamówione przez określonych odbiorców.


    Reference: http://fransmaas.pl
Julia_P
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
BOM (Bill of Material)


Explanation:
SAP INFO
Bill of material (BOM). A list of all of the items that make up a product or assembly. The list has a formal structure and states the name, quantity, ...
www.sap.info/public/INT/int/glossary/int/glossaryletter/Wor... - 29k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2006-10-24 14:06:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.qa-software.com/Materials/QMS07.htm

Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
according to the specification


Explanation:
system (built) to meet the specification
system as per specification


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-24 15:07:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"...Another law that affects bidding and specifications states that the award must be made to the lowest responsible bidder."
http://www.unm.edu/~purch/news.html

petrolhead
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
dziękuję