spółka prawa holenderskiego

English translation: company incorporated under Dutch Law

Polish term or phrase:spółka prawa holenderskiego
English translation:company incorporated under Dutch Law
Entered by: FishX

10:38 Nov 23, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: spółka prawa holenderskiego
Dutch law company? Znalazłem tylko dwa trafienia w Internecie na to, więc mam wątpliwości co do tego.
FishX
Poland
company incorporated under Dutch Law/the law of the Netherlands
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Grading comment
thx Wojtek, zawsze mogę na Ciebie polegać.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3company incorporated under Dutch Law/the law of the Netherlands
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4Dutch(-based) company
Adam Lankamer
4company organized/set up under Dutch law
emka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company organized/set up under Dutch law


Explanation:
moze tak

emka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
company incorporated under Dutch Law/the law of the Netherlands


Explanation:
.

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
thx Wojtek, zawsze mogę na Ciebie polegać.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): "under the lawS" (31 tys. do 129 dla 'under the law') http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="incorporated under the ... i http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1511490
5 mins
  -> thx :) w sumie to chciałem właśnie napisać "under the laws". Przyznaję rację.

agree  bajbus
1 hr

agree  Magczer: dla ... incorporated under Dutch law/ w l. poj.
9 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dutch(-based) company


Explanation:
zasadniczo wystarczy - chyba, że rzeczywiście opisowo "company incorporated under ... itd.

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Magczer: Rzeczywiście. Zatem cofam swój komentarz.
9 hrs
  -> przyznaję, że propozycja Wojciecha jest lepsza w odpowiedzi na zadane pytanie, ale "Dutch-based company" to 16.900 wystąpień w Googlu, więc wyrażenie jako takie zdecydowanie funkcjonuje :-)