KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

jednobrzmiace

English translation: counterparts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:jednobrzmiace
English translation:counterparts
Entered by: Lota

03:52 Nov 27, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: jednobrzmiace
dwa jednobrzmiace egzemplarze (chodzi o umowe)
Lota
United States
counterparts
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/y6dcx8
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7counterparts
Adam Lankamer
5Identic
Marek Urban


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
jednobrzmiace egzemplarze
counterparts


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/y6dcx8

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wojciech Wołoszyk
5 mins

agree  kterelak
3 hrs

agree  Vanda Nissen
3 hrs

agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
3 hrs

agree  Caryl Swift
4 hrs

agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
5 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Identic


Explanation:
.

Marek Urban
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak): jeżeli już, to chyba identical :)
9 mins