KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

narastanie wynagrodzenia

English translation: accrual of fees/remuneration/payments


19:24 Sep 17, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: narastanie wynagrodzenia
Firma zobowiązana jest do bieżącej kontroli narastania wynagrodzenia Klienta w celu zapewnienia wypłaty pełnej należnej kwoty po wystawieniu faktury przez Klienta.
jenny1
English translation:accrual of fees/remuneration/payments
Explanation:
w zależności od kontekstu
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3accrual of fees/remuneration/payments
Adam Lankamer
4remuneration/pay growth
Dariusz Saczuk
4accumulation of rewardRobert Willam
3gowing incomes
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accumulation of reward


Explanation:
skoro klient wystawia fakturę i nie jest to wynagrodzenie z umowy o pracę

Robert Willam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remuneration/pay growth


Explanation:
"Pay" lub "remuneration" obejmują w zasadzie każdy typ wynagrodzenia.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 246

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
accrual of fees/remuneration/payments


Explanation:
w zależności od kontekstu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
1 hr

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: accrual of remuneration
8 hrs

agree  whole grain
12 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gowing incomes


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   15 min (2007-09-17 19:39:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorki: growing


Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27