KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

co najmniej takimi jak

English translation: including at least (the following):


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:co najmniej takimi jak
English translation:including at least (the following):
Entered by: Robert Foltyn

09:38 Jan 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Umowa
Polish term or phrase: co najmniej takimi jak
5. Wydatki, o których zwrot ubiegać się będzie Zleceniobiorca muszą być stwierdzone dokumentami uwzględniającymi postanowienia ust.4 co najmniej takimi jak:

Myślę ciężko dzisiaj, to się mogę poradzić..
Andrew Stanleyson
including at least:
Explanation:
może Ci sie przyda
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
Javol
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5including at least:Robert Foltyn
4 +3at least such as
Adam Lankamer
4including but not limited to
MagDol
3comprising, as a minimum, the followingsmok


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
including at least:


Explanation:
może Ci sie przyda

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Javol

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciek Drobka: napisałbym 'including at least the following:'
12 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

neutral  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: Byłoby bardzo dobrze, tylko "including" może kolidować stylistycznie z "uwzględniającymi":)
27 mins
  -> Andrew poradziłby sobie ;)

agree  bajbus: dla wersji Maćka:) // :)))))
44 mins
  -> Dziękuję w imieniu Maćka ;)

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński: + the following
2 hrs
  -> Dziekuję w imieniu swoim i Maćka!

agree  Polangmar
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  legato
12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
at least such as


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/39ncc8

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
9 mins

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk
27 mins

agree  Polangmar
7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
including but not limited to


Explanation:
Myślę, że w tym kontekście by pasowało

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   4 min (2008-01-10 09:42:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chociaż to bardziej "między innymi"...

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comprising, as a minimum, the following


Explanation:
Propozycja

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24