KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

posiadająca NIP

English translation: with a NIP (National Tax Identification Number) No.


20:08 Jan 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / NIP
Polish term or phrase: posiadająca NIP
NIP to o ile wiem National Tax Identification Number.

Tu chodzi o zwrot "spółka taka i taka, w Warszawie, itd, przy ul, posiadająca NIP Nt .......

POSIADAJACA? Za długo chyba dziś tłumaczę
Andrew Stanleyson
English translation:with a NIP (National Tax Identification Number) No.
Explanation:
IMHO

S
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4with a NIP (National Tax Identification Number) No.
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
4 +3holding/holder of the Tax Identification Number (NIP)
Adam Lankamer
3NIP
whole grain
2identified by/with Tax Identification NumberGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
with a NIP (National Tax Identification Number) No.


Explanation:
IMHO

S

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus: ale bez "a"
31 mins
  -> dzięki, z "a" nieco się rozpędziłem :-)

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: z korektą: nie National, lecz Polish- żeby od razu było jasne, z którego kraju. //No nie? ;-)
1 hr
  -> Dzięki, jeszcze kilka agree i będziemy mieli arcydzieło :-)

agree  legato
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

agree  Iveta Ivanova: with NIP
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
holding/holder of the Tax Identification Number (NIP)


Explanation:
albo po prostu Tax Identification Number ... z pominięciem "hold"

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Foltyn: Z mojego doświadczenia: najczęściej bez 'holding/holder' lub 'with' . Po prostu między przecinkami.
10 mins

agree  smok
1 hr

agree  Irena Daniluk
1 day12 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
identified by/with Tax Identification Number


Explanation:
A gdyby tak?

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 99

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
NIP


Explanation:
po prostu:
address..., NIP....

whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80