KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

bezterminowa licencja

English translation: perpetual license


15:53 Mar 8, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: bezterminowa licencja
NB chodzi o licencje nie majaca ograniczenia czasowego (nie uzytkowego)
Ano Nym
English translation:perpetual license
Explanation:
Np. tu:

http://www.oit.umd.edu/slic/faqs/q22.html

A perpetual license is a license that is paid once and does not need to be renewed annually.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1perpetual license
Maciek Drobka
4life-long license
inmb


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
life-long license


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22life-long+license%...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 156

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perpetual license


Explanation:
Np. tu:

http://www.oit.umd.edu/slic/faqs/q22.html

A perpetual license is a license that is paid once and does not need to be renewed annually.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer
2 mins
  -> dziękuję