KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

zastawianie udziałów

English translation: pledge of shares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zastawianie udziałów
English translation:pledge of shares
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

11:36 Apr 27, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: zastawianie udziałów
Tytuł paragrafu : Zbywanie i zastawianie udziałów.
Kornelia Longoria
United States
pledge of shares
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Joanna Pryga
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pledge of shares
Joanna Pryga
4pledging shares
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pledge of shares


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=pl&rls=com.microsoft%3Apl%3A...
Joanna Pryga
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
dziękuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Znacznie częstsze.
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję:)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pledging shares


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5tg5wp
jako proces ustanawiania zastawu prowadzący do istnienia zastawu, o którym mowa w drugiej propozycji

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857