KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

niższego szczebla

English translation: lower level


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:niższego szczebla
English translation:lower level
Entered by: Sylwia Dziuba

21:58 Jul 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: niższego szczebla
Spółka dominująca niższego szczebla
Sylwia Dziuba
lower level
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanx :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lower tier
inmb
4 +1lower level
~Ania~


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lower level


Explanation:
IMO

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
thanx :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
8 hrs
  -> Dziekuje :-)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lower tier


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22lower+tier+company...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza Jude
15 mins
  -> dzięki!