KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

o następującej treści

English translation: reading as follows / which reads as follows


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:o następującej treści
English translation:reading as follows / which reads as follows
Entered by: Magdalena Piłat

10:57 Nov 2, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: o następującej treści
"Umowa pomiędzy X i Y, zawarta w dn. ... o następującej treści: ..."
Magdalena Piłat
Poland
reading as follows / which reads as follows
Explanation:
standardowe wyrażenie - odpowiednio ponad 80 tys. i 300 tys. trafień

HTH
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Thanks :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3... the following agreement:Robert Foltyn
4 +2reading as follows / which reads as followsMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4with the following wording:
M.Kornijów
4with the following provsions
Agnieszka Maniakowska


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
... the following agreement:


Explanation:
x and y concluded the following agreement:

albo

This agreement was concluded by and between:
x
and
y

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
1 min
  -> Dzięki!

agree  Sylwia Dziuba
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  whole grain
20 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with the following provsions


Explanation:
albo tak

Agnieszka Maniakowska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reading as follows / which reads as follows


Explanation:
standardowe wyrażenie - odpowiednio ponad 80 tys. i 300 tys. trafień

HTH


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Thanks :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Nowakówna
22 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  literary: reading as follows
2325 days
  -> dzięki!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with the following wording:


Explanation:
Tak jest często w umowach

M.Kornijów
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish