KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ogłosić sprzedaz ofertową

English translation: announce/publish a notice of tender


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ogłosić sprzedaz ofertową
English translation:announce/publish a notice of tender
Entered by: Jahny

10:15 Nov 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: ogłosić sprzedaz ofertową
Firma X ogłasza sprzedaż ofertową samolotu ... - i dalej wymienione sa cechy samolotu i warunki oferty
Jahny
announce/publish a notice of tender
Explanation:
też analogicznie 'Tender Notice' lub 'Notice inviting Tenders'
Selected response from:

rikariannon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4post a sales announcement (for an aircraft)
Stuart Dowell
4announce/publish a notice of tenderrikariannon
3post a tender notice
rosim


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post a sales announcement (for an aircraft)


Explanation:
propozycja

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
announce/publish a notice of tender


Explanation:
też analogicznie 'Tender Notice' lub 'Notice inviting Tenders'

rikariannon
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
post a tender notice


Explanation:
...

rosim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech