KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

system progowy

English translation: threshold based system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:system progowy
English translation:threshold based system
Entered by: snap

16:04 Nov 16, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: system progowy
dotyczy naliczania opłaty
snap
threshold based system
Explanation:
Moim zdaniem tak.
Selected response from:

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3threshold based system
~Ania~
4step-up system
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
step-up system


Explanation:
na przykład tak http://tinyurl.com/65nan8

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 857
Notes to answerer
Asker: a co z threshold system??


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
threshold based system


Explanation:
Moim zdaniem tak.

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuje


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rikariannon: też mi jakoś lepiej pasuje bo a) jest poprawne b) bardziej ogolne. Step-up system użyłabym być może w konkretniej opisanej sytuacji.
15 hrs
  -> Dziekuje :-)

agree  inmb
19 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  xxxsquirell: treshold values system !!!
142 days
  -> Dziękuję