KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

data realizacji produkcji

English translation: manufacturing lead time


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:data realizacji produkcji
English translation:manufacturing lead time
Entered by: aniakucharska

06:38 Nov 21, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: data realizacji produkcji
w ofercie handlowej jest pozycja "data realizacji produkcji"
aniakucharska
manufacturing lead time
Explanation:
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/manufacturing-l...
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3production completion date
Piotr Bienkowski
4 +1manufacturing lead timeRobert Foltyn
4manufacturing/production date
Adam Lankamer
4product delivery date
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product delivery date


Explanation:
propozycja

Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manufacturing/production date


Explanation:
po prostu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 857

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manufacturing lead time


Explanation:
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/manufacturing-l...

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marian Krzymiński: A lead time is the period of time between the initiation of any process of production and the completion of that process
1 hr
  -> Dzięki za komentarz. Nie mamy kontekstu, ale wydaje mi się, że o to *może* chodzić - czas od zamówienia do wyprodukowania.

agree  Sylwia Dziuba
4 hrs
  -> Dzięki!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
production completion date


Explanation:
albo: manufacturing completion date

Production Completion Date (PCD), formerly known as machinery space turnover. Annotate those items on the list that may be in jeopardy of completing by PCD. ...
www.sermc.surfor.navy.mil/SSRAC1/nsi/10nsi/009-60_FY10.pdf

By Production Completion Date. 11. By Invoiced Date. 12. By Invoice Completion Date. iii. Payments. 1. All Payments. 2. By Method. 3. By Date ...
www.teecal.com/Features.aspx


    Reference: http://www.sermc.surfor.navy.mil/SSRAC1/nsi/10nsi/009-60_FY1...
    Reference: http://www.teecal.com/Features.aspx
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
29 mins

agree  Marian Krzymiński: tak, ;o)
43 mins

agree  Polangmar
1 day9 hrs