KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

pozyskanie

English translation: finding/attracting


08:51 Feb 9, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: pozyskanie
pozyskanie inwestora strategicznego
gosiamaria
English translation:finding/attracting
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1finding/attracting
Adam Lankamer
4 +1acquiring/winning
Maciek Drobka
3identify / securesmok
3gain/bringing in
CalBoy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
finding/attracting


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
6 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acquiring/winning


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-09 08:56:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przykłady:

http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&q="acquire a strat...

http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&q="win a strategic...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
6 mins
  -> dziękuję

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gain/bringing in


Explanation:
moze tak

CalBoy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
identify / secure


Explanation:
to identify or secure an investor

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24