KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

rozkład sił

English translation: distribution of market forces


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozkład sił
English translation: distribution of market forces
Entered by: Ewa Czajkowska

23:46 Aug 23, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: rozkład sił
Jeszcze zanim negocjacje weszły w zaawansowane stadium, firmy złożyły wniosek do Urzędu Ochrony Konkurencji i Konsumentów, by ten sprawdził, czy połączenie przedsiębiorstw nie będzie miało niepożądanego wpływu na rozkład sił na rynku.
Ewa Czajkowska
Poland
distribution of market forces
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

rzima
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4market concentration
Marek Helman
4distribution of market forces
rzima


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozkład sił na rynku
distribution of market forces


Explanation:
propozycja

rzima
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 53

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
market concentration


Explanation:
ja bym nie traktował tego 'rozkładu sił' jak sztywnego terminu i zamiast szukać jego odpowiednika po angielsku spróbował oddać znaczenie od trochę innej strony


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?num=50&hl=pl&q=%22market+concent...
Marek Helman
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish