KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

samodzielne pełnienie czynnosci

English translation: delegated to exercise supervision independently


09:26 Dec 2, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: samodzielne pełnienie czynnosci
oddelegowany do samodzielnego pełnienia czynności nadzorczych
tsering6
Poland
English translation:delegated to exercise supervision independently
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

IURIDICO
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3autonomous duties
geopiet
3delegated to exercise supervision independently
IURIDICO


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delegated to exercise supervision independently


Explanation:
IMHO

IURIDICO
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuje


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
autonomous duties


Explanation:
assigned autonomous supervisory duties

------------

Supervisory Duties And Responsibilities - http://www.tpub.com/content/fc/14097/css/14097_39.htm

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuje