KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Multikonto AQUARIUS z KREDYTEM

English translation: Overdraft current account AQUARIUS


19:51 Dec 23, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / bank account
Polish term or phrase: Multikonto AQUARIUS z KREDYTEM
Taka jest nazwa rachunku w MultiBanku. Ja rozumiem że to nazwa własna natomiast "Z kredytem" tego tam chyba nikt nie zrozumie więc jak to przetłumaczyć?
bolkowska
Poland
English translation:Overdraft current account AQUARIUS
Explanation:
jezeli kredyt w sensie odnawialnego debetu
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Overdraft current account AQUARIUS
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
2Aquarius open line of credit multi-account
geopiet


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Overdraft current account AQUARIUS


Explanation:
jezeli kredyt w sensie odnawialnego debetu


Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Aquarius open line of credit multi-account


Explanation:



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day15 hrs (2010-12-25 11:12:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Poprawka;

"MultiKonto Aquarius" account with [revolving] line of credit

----------

revolving line of credit - http://www.investorwords.com/4276/revolving_line_of_credit.h...

----------

Odnawialny kredyt obrotowy

Kredyt ten może stanowić uzupełnienie środków finansowych dla przedsiębiorstwa. Kredyt pozwala na sfinansowanie bieżących potrzeb przedsiębiorstwa lub bieżących płatności, a jego spłata powoduje odnowienie się dostępnego limitu do pierwotnej wysokości. - http://www.deutsche-bank-pbc.pl/index.php/l1/kredyty/l2/odna...

-----------

A line of credit is an arrangement with a bank or financial institution where the customer has access to a pre-approved funds up to a specified amount. Usually the line of credit will be associated with a mortgage over an existing property as security for the loan.

Read more at Suite101: What is a Line of Credit?: A Source of Pre-Approved Funds for Personal or Investment Purposes http://www.suite101.com/content/what-is-a-line-of-credit-a16...

----------------------

The system incorporates the homeowners’ checking and savings accounts with line of credit, then helps to strategically and incrementally position their money where it provides much more financial benefit than “sitting stagnant” in a standard checking or savings account until it is otherwise needed. - http://presentingmma.com/faq.html




geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84