KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

uchwała porządkowa

English translation: procedural resolution


07:46 Sep 9, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Extraordinary Meeting of Shareholders
Polish term or phrase: uchwała porządkowa
Chodzi np. o przyjęcie porządku obrad. /e.g. approval of the agenda of the Extraordinary Meeting of Shareholders
Aleksandra Cichon-Krolikowska
Poland
English translation:procedural resolution
Explanation:
Może w tym kierunku?
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4procedural resolutionGrzegorz Mysiński
4resolutionjarekab


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resolution


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2011-09-09 08:48:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ewentualnie resolution on the agenda, w celu odróżnienia od resolution (co jest tu potrzebne zgodnie z uwagą z dyskusji).


    Reference: http://www.bankier.pl/wiadomosc/STALEXP-Raport-po-NWZA-Uchwa...
jarekab
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński: zdecydowanie: resolution on the agenda
5 hrs
  -> dzięki

disagree  Polangmar: Uchwała porządkowa może dotyczyć też np. wyboru komisji skrutacyjnej - a to nie jest "resolution on the agenda". Początkowej propozycji (samo "resolution") w ogóle nie rozumiem.
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
procedural resolution


Explanation:
Może w tym kierunku?

Example sentence(s):
  • Procedural resolutions are a set of resolutions that can be employed in specific ways to control the conduct of meetings.
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rzima
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Polangmar
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Antonella Ewa
3 days 2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  xxxAnzo
1499 days
  -> Thanks