KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

reprezentować na zewnątrz

English translation: represent before third parties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:reprezentować na zewnątrz
English translation:represent before third parties
Entered by: Karol Kawczyński

08:00 Sep 23, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Company Representation
Polish term or phrase: reprezentować na zewnątrz
Zwykle piszę po prostu "the right to represent the company" i w domyśle jest na zewnątrz, ale mam dokument, w którym ważne jest rozdzielenie w jednym zdaniu reprezentacji na zewnątrz od spraw spółki/udziałowców itd.
Zdanie: "Z Pełnomocnictwa nie wynika prawo reprezentacji spółki na zewnątz, a jedynie [i tu wymienione czynności] jako akcjonariusz lub wspólnik w spółkach zależnych. "
Aleksandra Cichon-Krolikowska
Poland
represent before third parties
Explanation:
może tak?
Selected response from:

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5represent before third parties
Karol Kawczyński
4the right to represent the company or shareholders before a third party
Vaddy Peters


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
represent before third parties


Explanation:
może tak?

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MagDol: na pewno tak
26 mins
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  whole grain
34 mins
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Marta Maslowska
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Polangmar
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the right to represent the company or shareholders before a third party


Explanation:
www.startupoverseas.co.uk/.../poland-company-format... -
a single shareholder does not have the right to represent the company (except for filing for ... of association must be concluded in a notarial deed form before a notary public in Poland. .... to represent the company may not be restricted with a legal effect vis--vis third parties. ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2011-09-23 08:25:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

euro2012.onet.pl/.../tomasz-rzasa-w-sztabie-reprezenta... -
5 Sie 2011 – Dyrektor sportowy Cracovii, były reprezentant Polski - Tomasz Rząsa ... swoją osobą poprawić zszargany wizerunek reprezentacji na zewnątrz.

Vaddy Peters

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Terminem pytania jest "reprezentować na zewnątrz", a nie "prawo reprezentacji spółki na zewnątrz".
7 hrs