KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

oferta rynkowa

English translation: market prices


07:53 Sep 29, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: oferta rynkowa
Koszt zakupu specjalistycznego pojazdu do selektywnej zbiórki odpadów.

Koszt zgodnie z ofertą rynkową EUR ...

The cost according to the offers (present) in the market?

Trochę to niejednoznaczne.
asia20002
Poland
English translation:market prices
Explanation:
according to market prices

Tak mi przyszło do głowy i ładnie się gugla.
Selected response from:

Adam Łobatiuk
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2market pricesAdam Łobatiuk
4market offerAnna Gawlikowska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
market offer


Explanation:
może tak?

Example sentence(s):
  • Quality of employees' dismissing and quality of market offer.
  • Agent has access to a wide market offer.

    Reference: http://www.paipartners.com/PDF/Provimi_191202_Uk.pdf
    Reference: http://www.inwestor.sniezka.pl/.../pl/.../sniezka_raport_roc...
Anna Gawlikowska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
market prices


Explanation:
according to market prices

Tak mi przyszło do głowy i ładnie się gugla.

Adam Łobatiuk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
21 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Karol Kawczyński
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję