KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

obieg korepondencji ( w firmie)

English translation: correspondence/message flow/circulation


14:17 Feb 2, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / general
Polish term or phrase: obieg korepondencji ( w firmie)
Dbanie o obieg korespondencji jako funkcja wykonywana w firmie
Kama_Wawa
English translation:correspondence/message flow/circulation
Explanation:
Maintaining the proper correspondence/message flow/circulation in the company - propozycja taka
Selected response from:

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2correspondence/message flow/circulation
Michal Glowacki
4 +1correspondence workflow
MagDol
4correspondence (internal) distribution
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
correspondence/message flow/circulation


Explanation:
Maintaining the proper correspondence/message flow/circulation in the company - propozycja taka

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
37 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Rafal Piotrowski: "circulation", definitely :)
2 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
correspondence (internal) distribution


Explanation:
Poniżej link a także z autopsji.


    Reference: http://llsdc.org/sourcebook/docs/CRS-RS21667.pdf
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
correspondence workflow


Explanation:
http://www.qa-software.com/knowledgebase/Correspondence Work...
A "dbanie o obieg korespondencji" zrobiłabym tutaj jako "correspondence workflow management".

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  QiX: http://goo.gl/k2JBi
47 mins
  -> Dziękuję. :)