zakres dostawy wykonany został

English translation: consistent with the order

Polish term or phrase:zgodny z zamówieniem
English translation:consistent with the order
Entered by: Krystian Kopeć

11:12 Oct 14, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: zakres dostawy wykonany został
W protokole odbioru:
W wyniku czynności odbioru stwierdzono, że zakres dostawy wykonany został zgodnie z zamówieniem.

Czy tak byłoby poprawnie:
As a result of the acceptance process conducted it has been confirmed that the scope of delivery provided is compliant with the order.

Dziękuję za pomoc.
asia20002
Poland
The delivery has been verified to be consistent with the order
Explanation:
The delivery has been verified (through/by means of the acceptance process) to be consistent/correct with the order.
Selected response from:

Krystian Kopeć
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The delivery has been verified to be consistent with the order
Krystian Kopeć
4the delivery (made) has been in full compliance with the order
LilianNekipelov


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the delivery (made) has been in full compliance with the order


Explanation:
It should be Ok.



LilianNekipelov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: "has been" czy jednak "had been"?


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The delivery has been verified to be consistent with the order


Explanation:
The delivery has been verified (through/by means of the acceptance process) to be consistent/correct with the order.

Krystian Kopeć
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję.